Historical RFA

RFA Honour

RFA History

RFA Ships

Historical RFA

RFA Honour

RFA History

RFA Ships

Roll of Honour 2000 to 2009

2009

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Walker Michael CPO (Cook) RFA Largs Bay 4 March 2009
Haugh Howden Hamilton 2/O (SE) On Leave 25 July 2009
Whetnall Paul 2/O (SE) RFA Gold Rover 5 October 2009
Joyce Stephen Steward Training 13 November 2009

 

2005

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Eastham Gregory W Seaman 1A Leave 16 January 2005
Prothero William Seaman 1A Leave 26 January 2005
Rippon Andrew Stephen 3rd Officer SE Leave 30 May 2005
Rice Keith Leading Hand (Cook) RFA Orangeleaf (3)
4 June 2005
Petre Mark Seaman 1A RFA Orangeleaf (3)
4 June 2005
Fraser Malcolm Jackson Seaman 1A Leave 19 July 2005

2004

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Cherrie Matthew Steward Leave 16 May 2004
Henderson Graeme Leading Hand Leave 29 October 2004

 

2003 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Finlay Frederick C Petty Officer (E) RFA Sir Tristram 31 July 2003
Platt Robert Syephen 1st Officer (SE) RFA Wave Knight (2)
6 September 2003
Gray Michael James Communications Rating 1 RFA Brambleleaf (3)
12 November 2003
Foy Martin Communications Rating 1 RFA Sir Galahad (2)
29 November 2003
Gilroy Peter Neville
Seaman 1A RFA Black Rover 7 December 2003

 

2002

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Polglass David Michael 2nd Officer (E) Leave 3 January 2002
Leighton Stuart Charles Petty Officer Steward Leave 28 January 2002
Ord Leslie Petty Officer D RFA Sir Galahad (2)
1 March 2002
Lyons Christopher Martin William Seaman 1B Leave 12 April 2002
Starling Alan 3rd Officer (E) Leave 11 July 2002
Austin Leslie John Chief Petty Officer Cook RFA Black Rover 6 October 2002
Perkins David Petty Officer E RFA Black Rover 25 December 2002

 

 

2001

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Thornton John William Steward Leave 11 January 2001
Farrow Paul Donald 2nd Officer SE RFA Sea Centurion 15 February 2001
Leach John Chief Engineer Officer Leave 3 August 2001